ASH_Logo_FINAL_Stacked_PNG_edited.png

Honoured Member Teams

Alberta Northern Lights Basketball Team

Honoured Member Teams

Calgary Stampeders Football Team - 1948

Honoured Member Teams

Chan, Normand, Tatham 2000 Syncronized Swimming Team

Honoured Member Teams

Ed Lukowich Curling Team - 1986

Honoured Member Teams

Edmonton Eskimo Football Teams 1954-1956 - Ind 2007

Honoured Member Teams

Edmonton Huskies Football Teams - 1962 1963 1964

Honoured Member Teams

Edmonton Oilers Hockey Teams - 1983-85 1986-88 1990

Honoured Member Teams

Lethbridge Maple Leafs Hockey Team 1951

Honoured Member Teams

NAIT Ooks Hockey Team - 1984-85

Honoured Member Teams

Randy Ferbey Curling Team - 2019

Honoured Member Teams

Red Deer College Kings Volleyball Teams - 1999-00 to 2006-07

Honoured Member Teams

University of Alberta Pandas Volleyball Teams - 1994-95 1999-2000

Honoured Member Teams

University of Lethbridge Pronghorns Women's Rugby Teams 2007, 2008, 2009

Honoured Member Teams

Calgary Colts - 1989 & 1990 Jr Football Teams - Inducted 2018

Honoured Member Teams

Canada West Ringette Teams - 1990 & 1992

Honoured Member Teams

Clark, Fonteyne, Read Synchronized Swimming Team - 1988-1996

Honoured Member Teams

Edmonton Commercial Grads Basketball Teams 1915-1940

Honoured Member Teams

Edmonton Eskimo Football Teams 1978-1982 - Ind 1997

Honoured Member Teams

Edmonton Oil Kings Hockey Team - 1963 1966

Honoured Member Teams

Edmonton Waterloo Mercurys Hockey Team 1950

Honoured Member Teams

Medicine Hat Tigers Hockey Team - 1986-87, 1987-88

Honoured Member Teams

Pat Ryan Curling Team - 1985-1989

Honoured Member Teams

Raymond Union Jacks Basketball Team - 1923

Honoured Member Teams

Sale & Pelletier Figure Skating Team - 2002

Honoured Member Teams

University of Calgary Dinos Football Team - 1983 1984 1985

HOFGalleryPano_edited.jpg
HONOURED MEMBERS
Honoured Member Teams

Any Alberta-based team, consisting of two or more athletes, that has been victorious at a National or International level is eligible to be inducted.  Team members recognized as Honoured Members include athletes, coaches, managers, and trainers. Teams are evaluated on its overall achievements, awards, or accomplishments, as well as on the contributions and the impact it made to sport in its community, in Alberta, and in Canada.